Pickering
HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
Home of the Panthers
WELCOME TO OUR NEW WEBSITE FOR 2018-19
Pickering Hockey Association Pickering Hockey Association
Coaches 2018-2019 New*

Coaches Contact  -  Leo Nat

2018 -2019 Rep Coaches.

 'AA' 
 

AA Division Coach Name
   
Novice – 2010                        Chuck Dill                Coach Bio
Minor Atom – 2009 Brendan O'Hanley
Atom – 2008 Gary Ivany
Minor Peewee AA/A - 2007 John O'Donnell
Peewee - 2006 Jon Burns                Coach Bio
Minor Bantam – 2005 Bill Rolling               Coach Bio
Bantam - 2004 Matt McGeown * New
Minor Midget AA/A- 2003 Bruce Tiam-Fook Cell 416 624-0190 
Midget 2001-2002 Bryan Joly               Coach  Bio     


  'A'/'AE'/'MD' 
 

 

A Division Coach Name
   
Minor Atom A – 2009 Gerry Downes
Atom A– 2008 Anthony DiMarco       
Minor Peewee AE - 2007 Dave Dininio
Peewee A - 2006 Aaron Willis
Peewee AE - 2006 David Cicchelli 
Minor Bantam A – 2005    Taylor Lewis        Coach Bio
Minor Bantam AE - 2005 Adam Belnap 
Minor Midget MD - 2003 Sanjeev Thakore
Midget A 2001-2002 Jim Dunstan   
 

 

 Tyke
 

Tyke  Division         Coach  Name 
                
Tyke Select          Kris Gearing     
 

 

 Rostered Select
 

Rostered Select Division Coach 
Novice 2010 - 2011 Trevor Burns                       
Atom 2008 - 2009 Brad Worthington
Peewee 2006 - 2007 Robert Stanley
Midget Red 2001 - 2003 TBA
Ice Chips

Panther Teams  in OMHA's 

Come out and support your Panther Teams 

Click Here for the Details


Oshawa Generals Tickets - PHA Appreciaton Night

Click Here For Details


2019-2020 Rep Coaches

Click Here 


 

Organization Logo

 Lakeshore Playoffs Click Here


 

Major Partner
Sponsors
Ice Chips

Panther Teams  in OMHA's 

Come out and support your Panther Teams 

Click Here for the Details


Oshawa Generals Tickets - PHA Appreciaton Night

Click Here For Details


2019-2020 Rep Coaches

Click Here 


 

Organization Logo

 Lakeshore Playoffs Click Here


 

Scoreboard
Initiation HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 8:30AM
TIMBITS RED TIMBITS RED
TIMBITS BLACK TIMBITS BLACK
Don Beer Arena
Novice HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 8:45AM
PICKERING PLAYING FIELDS. PICKERING PLAYING FIELDS BRUINS
11
PITA PIT BLACKHAWKS PITA PIT BLACKHAWKS
5
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 9:00AM
AJAX MCDONALDS RED AJAX MCDONALDS RED
5
ATOMC BLUE ATOMC BLUE
5
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 9:00AM
ATOMC PURPLE ATOMC PURPLE
6
AJAX MCDONALD’S BLA. AJAX MCDONALD’S BLACK
5
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 9:00AM
ATOMC GREEN ATOMC GREEN
7
AJAX MCDONALD’S BLU. AJAX MCDONALD’S BLUE
2
Final
Initiation HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 9:30AM
TIMBITS WHITE TIMBITS WHITE
TIMBITS ROYAL BLUE TIMBITS ROYAL BLUE
Don Beer Arena
Novice HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 9:45AM
MASTER MECHANIC RANGERS MASTER MECHANIC RANGERS
5
HOGTOWN HOGS LEAFS HOGTOWN HOGS LEAFS
2
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 10:00AM
AJAX MCDONALD'S YELLOW AJAX MCDONALD'S YELLOW
8
ATOMC RED ATOMC RED
10
Final
Novice HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 10:45AM
PICKERING MARKETS CANADIE. PICKERING MARKETS CANADIENS
4
ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FLYE. ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FLYERS
6
Final
Peewee HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 11:00AM
AJAX TURNERMOORE LLP AJAX TURNERMOORE LLP
5
SIGHT N STEPS RANGERS SIGHT N STEPS RANGERS
3
Final
Bantam HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 11:45AM
AJAX CLUB LINK CHERRY DOW. AJAX CLUB LINK CHERRY DOWNS
6
MOES HOCKEY MAPLE LEAFS MOES HOCKEY MAPLE LEAFS
0
Final
Peewee HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 12:00PM
GOODLIFE FITNESS BRUINS GOODLIFE FITNESS BRUINS
1
PERKINS CANADIENS PERKINS CANADIENS
0
Final
Peewee HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 12:00PM
OPG MAPLE LEAFS OPG MAPLE LEAFS
1
AJAX EQUITY CREDIT UNION AJAX EQUITY CREDIT UNION
3
Final
Bantam HL
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 10 at 12:30PM
THE CUTTING EDGE ROOFING. THE CUTTING EDGE ROOFING CANADIENS
0
AJAX TOMS NO FRILLS AJAX TOMS NO FRILLS
6
Final
Juvenile HL
MONDAY FEBRUARY 11 at 8:00PM
AJAX HUNTERS PHOTOGRAPHY AJAX HUNTERS PHOTOGRAPHY
7
OPG OILERS OPG OILERS
7
Final
Juvenile HL
MONDAY FEBRUARY 11 at 9:00PM
AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN
3
PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANAD. PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANADIENS
1
Final
Midget HL
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 13 at 7:45PM
BRIAN ENGLISH FDN SENATOR. BRIAN ENGLISH FDN SENATORS
MONARCH KITCHENS JETS MONARCH KITCHENS JETS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Midget HL
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 13 at 8:45PM
PICKERING ORAL SURGERY OI. PICKERING ORAL SURGERY OILERS
PICKERING OLDTIMERS GENER. PICKERING OLDTIMERS GENERALS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Juvenile HL
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 14 at 9:00PM
STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS
AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN
Ajax Community Centre (ACC 2)
Midget HL
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 20 at 7:45PM
PICKERING ORAL SURGERY OI. PICKERING ORAL SURGERY OILERS
MONARCH KITCHENS JETS MONARCH KITCHENS JETS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Midget HL
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 20 at 8:45PM
PICKERING OLDTIMERS GENER. PICKERING OLDTIMERS GENERALS
BRIAN ENGLISH FDN SENATOR. BRIAN ENGLISH FDN SENATORS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
© 2019, PICKERING HOCKEY. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN