Pickering
HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
Home of the Panthers
WELCOME TO OUR NEW WEBSITE FOR 2018-19
Pickering Hockey Association Pickering Hockey Association
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Midget AAA


Programs
Ice Hockey Teams
House League Development Program


PHA House League Dev
Ice Hockey Leagues
5 HL Dev Sessions - Atom and Peewee Click here to register for 5 HL Dev Sessions - Atom and Peewee
5 HL Dev Sessions - Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
5 HL Dev Sessions Hockey School, Initiation, Novice Click here to register for 5 HL Dev Sessions Hockey School, Initiation, Novice
December 14 - Initiation to Atom
December 14 - Peewee and Bantam
December 23 - Initiation to Atom
December 23 - Peewee and Bantam


AE Tournament (Novice to Minor Midget)
Apr 3-7, 2019 (Click on division for schedule and standings)
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Atom AE Click here to register for Atom AE
Bantam AE Click here to register for Bantam AE
Minor Atom AE Click here to register for Minor Atom AE
Minor Bantam AE Click here to register for Minor Bantam AE
Minor Midget AE Click here to register for Minor Midget AE
Minor Peewee AE Click here to register for Minor Peewee AE
Novice AE Click here to register for Novice AE
Peewee AE Click here to register for Peewee AE
Test Site


MD Tournament
Spring Thaw
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Minor Midget MD Click here to register for Minor Midget MD


House League Tournament
Ice Hockey Tournaments
House Leagues


Year End House League Tournament
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Atom House League
Bantam House League
Juvenile House League
Midget House League
Novice House League


A Tournament (Novice to Minor Midget)
Apr 3-7, 2019 (Click on division for schedule and standings)
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Atom A Click here to register for Atom A
Bantam A
Minor Atom A Click here to register for Minor Atom A
Minor Bantam A Click here to register for Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A Click here to register for Minor Midget A
Minor Peewee A Click here to register for Minor Peewee A
Novice A Click here to register for Novice A
Peewee A Click here to register for Peewee A


2010 Tyke MD & RS & 2011 Initiation RS Tournament
(Click on division for schedule and standings)
Ice Hockey Tournaments
2010 Tyke MD (A)
2010 Tyke RS (B)


Pickering Midget Tournament
AA / A / AE and Select Major Midget Tournament: Dec 6-9, 2018 (Click on division for standings)
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Midget A
Midget AA
Midget AE
Midget MD
Midget Select


Rep Teams A
Rep Team Web Sites
Ice Hockey Teams
Atom A Pickering
Bantam A Pickering
Midget A Pickering
Minor Atom A Pickering
Minor Bantam A Pickering
Minor Peewee A Pickering


Rep Teams AA
Rep Team Web Sites
Ice Hockey Teams
Atom AA Pickering
Bantam AA Pickering
Juvenile AA Pickering
Midget AA Pickering
Minor Atom AA Pickering
Minor Bantam AA Pickering
Minor Midget AA Pickering
Minor Peewee AA Pickering
Novice AA Pickering
Peewee AA Pickering


Rep Teams AE
Rep Team Web Sites
Ice Hockey Teams
Atom AE Pickering
Bantam AE Pickering
Midget AE Pickering
Midget AE Pickering2014
Minor Atom AE Pickering
Minor Bantam AE Pickering
Minor Peewee AE Pickering
Novice AE Pickering


Rostered Select Tournament
Click on Division for standings and schedules
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Atom Rostered Select Tournament Click here to register for Atom Rostered Select Tournament
Bantam Rostered Select Tournament Click here to register for Bantam Rostered Select Tournament
Minor Midget Rostered Select Click here to register for Minor Midget Rostered Select
Novice Rostered Select Tournament Click here to register for Novice Rostered Select Tournament
Peewee Rostered Select Tournament Click here to register for Peewee Rostered Select Tournament


Select Teams Panthers
Select Teams
Ice Hockey Teams
Atom Rostered Select Panthers
Bantam Rostered Select Panthers
Midget Black Rostered Select Panthers
Midget RED Rostered Select Panthers
Minor Peewee Rostered Select Panthers
Mite Panthers
Novice Rostered Select Panthers
Peewee Rostered Select Panthers
Tyke A Panthers
Tyke B Panthers

Ice Hockey Tournaments
Peewee House League


AA Tournament
Nov 1-4, 2018 (Click on division for standings)
Ice Hockey Tournaments
Atom AA
Bantam AA
Minor Atom AA
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget AA
Minor Peewee AA
Novice AA
Peewee AA


House Leagues
House Leaque Sites
Ice Hockey Leagues
Atom HL
Bantam HL
Hockey School
Initiation HL
Juvenile HL
Midget HL
Novice HL
Peewee HL


Ice Chips


2019-2020 Rep Coaches

Click Here 

Major Partner
Sponsors
Ice Chips


2019-2020 Rep Coaches

Click Here 

Scoreboard
Initiation HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 8:30AM
TIMBITS RED TIMBITS RED
TIMBITS ROYAL BLUE TIMBITS ROYAL BLUE
Don Beer Arena
Novice HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 8:45AM
ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FLYE. ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FLYERS
7
MASTER MECHANIC RANGERS MASTER MECHANIC RANGERS
1
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 9:00AM
ATOMC RED ATOMC RED
2
AJAX MCDONALD’S GRE. AJAX MCDONALD’S GREEN
5
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 9:00AM
AJAX MCDONALD'S BLUE AJAX MCDONALD'S BLUE
0
ATOMC BLUE ATOMC BLUE
5
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 9:00AM
ATOMC PURPLE ATOMC PURPLE
7
AJAX MCDONALDS RED AJAX MCDONALDS RED
6
Final
Initiation HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 9:30AM
TIMBITS WHITE TIMBITS WHITE
TIMBITS BLACK TIMBITS BLACK
Don Beer Arena
Novice HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 9:45AM
PITA PIT BLACKHAWKS PITA PIT BLACKHAWKS
5
PICKERING MARKETS CANADIE. PICKERING MARKETS CANADIENS
10
Final
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 10:00AM
AJAX MCDONALD'S ORANGE AJAX MCDONALD'S ORANGE
3
ATOMC GREEN ATOMC GREEN
6
Final
Novice HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 10:45AM
PICKERING PLAYING FIELDS. PICKERING PLAYING FIELDS BRUINS
5
HOGTOWN HOGS LEAFS HOGTOWN HOGS LEAFS
1
Final
Peewee HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 11:00AM
SIGHT N STEPS RANGERS SIGHT N STEPS RANGERS
5
OPG MAPLE LEAFS OPG MAPLE LEAFS
7
Final
Bantam HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 11:45AM
AJAX KNIGHTS 4 AJAX KNIGHTS 4
2
THE CUTTING EDGE ROOFING. THE CUTTING EDGE ROOFING CANADIENS
0
Final
Peewee HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 12:00PM
PERKINS CANADIENS PERKINS CANADIENS
1
GOODLIFE FITNESS BRUINS GOODLIFE FITNESS BRUINS
2
Final
Bantam HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 13 at 1:00PM
AJAX FUJIKI DENTAL AJAX FUJIKI DENTAL
5
MOES HOCKEY MAPLE LEAFS MOES HOCKEY MAPLE LEAFS
0
Final
Juvenile HL
MONDAY JANUARY 14 at 8:00PM
STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS
1
OPG OILERS OPG OILERS
0
Final
Juvenile HL
MONDAY JANUARY 14 at 9:00PM
AJAX HUNTERS PHOTOGRAPHY AJAX HUNTERS PHOTOGRAPHY
4
PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANAD. PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANADIENS
8
Final
Midget HL
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 16 at 7:45PM
MONARCH KITCHENS JETS MONARCH KITCHENS JETS
3
BRIAN ENGLISH FDN SENATOR. BRIAN ENGLISH FDN SENATORS
3
Final
Midget HL
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 16 at 8:45PM
PICKERING ORAL SURGERY OI. PICKERING ORAL SURGERY OILERS
5
PICKERING OLDTIMERS GENER. PICKERING OLDTIMERS GENERALS
1
Final
Juvenile HL
THURSDAY JANUARY 17 at 9:00PM
OPG OILERS OPG OILERS
1
AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN
5
Final
Initiation HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 8:30AM
TIMBITS BLACK TIMBITS BLACK
TIMBITS RED TIMBITS RED
Don Beer Arena
Novice HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 8:45AM
MASTER MECHANIC RANGERS MASTER MECHANIC RANGERS
HOGTOWN HOGS LEAFS HOGTOWN HOGS LEAFS
Don Beer Arena (DB1)
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 9:00AM
ATOMC GREEN ATOMC GREEN
AJAX MCDONALD’S BLA. AJAX MCDONALD’S BLACK
Ajax Community Centre (ACC 2)
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 9:00AM
AJAX MCDONALD'S ORANGE AJAX MCDONALD'S ORANGE
ATOMC PURPLE ATOMC PURPLE
Don Beer Arena (Pad 2)
Initiation HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 9:30AM
TIMBITS ROYAL BLUE TIMBITS ROYAL BLUE
TIMBITS WHITE TIMBITS WHITE
Don Beer Arena
Novice HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 9:45AM
PITA PIT BLACKHAWKS PITA PIT BLACKHAWKS
ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FLYE. ORANGETHEORY FITNESS FLYERS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Atom HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 10:00AM
ATOMC RED ATOMC RED
ATOMC BLUE ATOMC BLUE
Don Beer Arena (Pad 2)
Novice HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 10:45AM
PICKERING MARKETS CANADIE. PICKERING MARKETS CANADIENS
PICKERING PLAYING FIELDS. PICKERING PLAYING FIELDS BRUINS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Peewee HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 11:00AM
GOODLIFE FITNESS BRUINS GOODLIFE FITNESS BRUINS
OPG MAPLE LEAFS OPG MAPLE LEAFS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 2)
Bantam HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 11:45AM
AJAX CLUB LINK CHERRY DOW. AJAX CLUB LINK CHERRY DOWNS
THE CUTTING EDGE ROOFING. THE CUTTING EDGE ROOFING CANADIENS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Peewee HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 12:00PM
AJAX EQUITY CREDIT UNION AJAX EQUITY CREDIT UNION
PERKINS CANADIENS PERKINS CANADIENS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 2)
Peewee HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 12:00PM
SIGHT N STEPS RANGERS SIGHT N STEPS RANGERS
AJAX TURNERMOORE LLP AJAX TURNERMOORE LLP
Ajax Community Centre (ACC 2)
Bantam HL
SUNDAY JANUARY 20 at 12:30PM
MOES HOCKEY MAPLE LEAFS MOES HOCKEY MAPLE LEAFS
AJAX TOMS NO FRILLS AJAX TOMS NO FRILLS
Ajax Community Centre (ACC 3)
Juvenile HL
MONDAY JANUARY 21 at 8:00PM
STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS
PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANAD. PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANADIENS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 2)
Juvenile HL
MONDAY JANUARY 21 at 9:00PM
AJAX FUJIKI DENTAL AJAX FUJIKI DENTAL
OPG OILERS OPG OILERS
Don Beer Arena (Pad 2)
Juvenile HL
THURSDAY JANUARY 24 at 8:00PM
STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS STROUD FARMS MAPLE LEAFS
AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN AJAX BRIAN ENGLISH FDN
Ajax Community Centre (ACC 2)
Juvenile HL
THURSDAY JANUARY 24 at 9:00PM
PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANAD. PICKERING OLDTIMERS CANADIENS
AJAX HUNTERS PHOTOGRAPHY AJAX HUNTERS PHOTOGRAPHY
Ajax Community Centre (ACC 2)
© 2019, PICKERING HOCKEY. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN